So this year I have managed to read some excellent books (90 books to be exact) and hosted many blog tours. Below you will find my top twenty 2017 reads in no particular order.
- Hydra – Matt Wesoloski.
- The Good Samaritan – John Marrs.
- The One – John Marrs.
- Britt-Marie was Here – Fredrick Backman.
- Lion – Saroo Brierley.
- The Abbattoir of Dreams – Mark Tilbury.
- A Boy Made of Blocks – Keith Stuart.
- One Memory of Flora Banks – Emily Barr.
- A Monster Calls – Patrick Ness.
- Charisma – Jeanne Ryan.
- Happy Mum, Happy Baby – Giovanna Fletcher.
- The Little Church by the Sea – Liz Taylorson.
- Silent Victim – Caroline Mitchell.
- Dead Woman Walking – Sharon Bolton.
- Love, Lies and Lemon Cake – Sue Watson.
- The Child – Fiona Barton.
- My Sweet Revenge – Jane Fallon.
- Keep Her Safe – Richard Parker.
- Bring Me Back – B.A. Paris.
- Crossed Out – Malcolm Hollingdrake.
We have some of the same books that have come out tops xx
LikeLiked by 1 person
Good choices!!!! Several of those are on my TBR
LikeLiked by 1 person